We're pleased to present the programme for Business Transformation in Housing 2020. Explore the agenda below or download the brochure as a PDF.

10:00am

Chair’s welcome and opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Ian Wright
    Disruptive Innovators Network

10:10am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Dominic Campbell

    Dominic Campbell
    FutureGov

  • Paul Taylor

    Paul Taylor
    Bromford

  • Kay Boycott

    Kay Boycott
    Asthma UK

10:50am

Duration: 30 minutes

Speaker:

  • Mark Brown
    Dolphin Index

11:20am

Networking break and exhibition

Duration: 30 minutes

Duration: 30 minutes

11:50am

Duration: 11:50-12:30

Location: Improvement and growth

Speakers:

  • Melanie Crews
    Home Group

  • Alison Moore
    Home Group

Duration: 11:50 - 12:35

Location: Tech and digital

Speaker:

  • Suzanne Whelan
    The Guinness Partnership

Duration: 11:50 - 12:30

Location: People-centred organisations

Speakers:

  • Arturo Dell

    Arturo Dell
    HouseMark

  • Amanda Leonard

    Amanda Leonard
    HouseMark

12:30pm

Networking lunch, exhibition and tech showcase

Duration: 12:30 - 13:30

Location: Exhibition

TED screening Five ways to lead in an era of constant change by Jim Hemerling

1:30pm

Duration: 13:30 - 14:10

Location: Improvement and growth

Speakers:

  • Gurdeep Gahir

    Gurdeep Gahir
    Ad Esse Consulting

  • Rhiannon Gibbs

    Rhiannon Gibbs
    Ad Esse Consulting

Duration: 13:30 - 14:00

Location: Tech and digital

Speaker:

  • Tracey Hannan-Jones
    Phoenix Software

Duration: 13:30 - 14:10

Location: People-centred organisations

Speaker:

  • Clare Naunton
    National Grid

Duration: 13:30 -14:10

Location: Transformation and innovation

2:05pm

Duration: 14:05 - 14:45

Speakers:

  • Arturo Dell

    Arturo Dell
    HouseMark

  • Jonathan Cox

    Jonathan Cox
    HouseMark

Duration: 14:15 - 15:00

Speakers:

  • Tanya Durlen
    RSM UK

  • Ellie Acton

    Ellie Acton
    RSM UK

  • Helen Scott
    Torus

  • Simonne Walker
    Sellafield

Duration: 14:30 - 14:50

Speaker:

  • Debbie Forster OBE
    Tech Talent Charter

Duration: 14:40 - 15:00

Speaker:

  • Boris Worrall

    Boris Worrall
    Rooftop Housing

Duration: 14:50 - 15:10

Speaker:

  • Seb Barker

    Seb Barker
    Beam

3:00pm

Duration: 30 minutes

3:30pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Speakers:

  • Paul Maltby
    Ministry of Housing Communities and Local Government

  • Sharon Moore

    Sharon Moore
    IBM

4:00pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Speaker:

  • Tom Cheesewright
    Tom Cheesewright

4:30pm

Interview with Julian Scriven, Managing Director, Brompton Bikes

Speaker:

  • Julian Scriven
    Brompton Bikes

5:00pm

Chair’s closing remarks

5:10pm

9:00am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Nadira Hussain

    Nadira Hussain
    Socitm

9:45am

Chair’s welcome

Duration: 5 minutes

9:50am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • Clare Enston

    Clare Enston
    NHS England and NHS Improvement

10:30am

Duration: 30 minutes

Speaker:

  • Lindsay Herbert

    Lindsay Herbert
    Author of Digital Transformation

11:00am

Networking break and exhibition

Duration: 30 minutes

Duration: 30 minutes

11:30am

Duration: 11:30 - 12:15

Location: Improvement and growth

Speaker:

  • Jimmy Rogers

    Jimmy Rogers
    Castleton

Duration: 11:30 - 12:15

Location: Tech and digital

Duration: 11:30 - 12:00

Location: Improvement and growth

Speaker:

  • Jonathan Cox

    Jonathan Cox
    HouseMark

Duration: 12:05 - 12:45

Location: Improvement and growth

Speaker:

  • Allison Donachie
    Great Places Housing Group

Duration: 11:55 - 12:25

Location: People-centred organisations

12:15pm

Duration: 1 hour

TED screening Three ways to measure your adaptability and how to improve it by Natalie Fratto

1:15pm

Duration: 13:15 - 13:45

Speaker:

  • Alix Bedford

    Alix Bedford
    Zurich Insurance

Duration: 13:15 - 14:00

Speaker:

  • Daniel Owens

    Daniel Owens
    Plentific

Duration: 13:15 - 13:55

1:50pm

Duration: 14:05 - 14:35

Location: Improvement and growth

Speaker:

  • John Archibald
    Flagship Group

Duration: 13:50 - 14:20

Location: Tech and digital

Speakers:

  • Helen Bradford
    emh Group

  • Jo Grainger
    emh Group

  • Chris Jones
    emh Group

Duration: 14:05 - 14:35

3:10pm

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Matthew Gardiner
    L&Q

  • James Green

    James Green
    National Housing Federation

3:55pm

Chair’s closing remarks and end of conference