We're pleased to present the programme for Business Transformation in Housing 2019. Explore the agenda below or download the PDF.

9:00am

Registration and the exhibition open

Duration: All day

9:45am

Duration: 15 minutes

10:00am

Chair’s welcome and opening remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

10:10am

Duration: 40 minutes

10:50am

Duration: 40 minutes

11:30am

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Exhibition

12:00pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Dr Nicola Millard

    Dr Nicola Millard
    BT

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Speakers:

  • James Green

    James Green
    National Housing Federation

  • Bethan Buck

    Bethan Buck
    National Housing Federation

1:00pm

Tech and transformation exhibition and networking lunch

Duration: 1 hour

2:00pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 50 minutes

Speaker:

  • Simon Bernstein

    Simon Bernstein
    Empathy Transformation

Duration: 50 minutes

Duration: 50 minutes

Speaker:

  • Fay Shanahan

    Fay Shanahan
    whg

Speaker:

  • Brian Ham

    Brian Ham
    Homes Group

Duration: 50 minutes

2:50pm

Duration: 50 minutes

Speaker:

  • Adele D’Silva
    Jobs Go Public

Duration: 50 minutes

Speakers:

  • Sam Leigh
    Yarlington Housing Group

  • Jim Bruckel
    Yarlington Housing Group

Duration: 50 minutes

Duration: 50 minutes

Speaker:

  • George Stevenson
    Activeplan

Duration: 50 minutes

3:40pm

Tech and transformation exhibition and refreshments

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Exhibition

4:10pm

Duration: 50 minutes

5:00pm

Chair’s closing remarks

Duration: 10 minutes

5:10pm

Duration: 1 hour 50 minutes

6:00pm

Duration: 1 hour

7:00pm

End of day one

8:50am

Registration and the exhibition opens

Duration: All day

9:30am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Leann Hearne

    Leann Hearne
    First Ark Group

10:15am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Alan O'Neill

    Alan O'Neill

11:00am

Tech and transformation exhibition and refreshments

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Exhibition

11:30am

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Dr Rob Wray

    Dr Rob Wray
    HACT

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Bent Madsen
    Danish Federation of Social Housing

12:30pm

Networking lunch and tech and transformation exhibition

Duration: 1 hour

Location: Exhibition

1:30pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 1 hour

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Jane Porter

    Jane Porter
    Optivo

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Arturo Dell
    HouseMark

2:30pm

Tech and transformation exhibition and refreshments

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Exhibition

3:00pm

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Arturo Dell
    HouseMark

3:45pm

Duration: 45 minutes

4:30pm

Chair’s closing remarks and close of conference